• Home
  • Latest
  • Fortune 500
  • Finance
  • Tech
  • Leadership
  • Lifestyle
  • Rankings
  • Multimedia
Right Arrow Button IconLeft Arrow Button IconHome
Right Arrow Button IconMost Powerful Women

Most Powerful Women

Page 24 of 100
Shelia Jordan
Newsletters
She helped build Disney’s theme park database. Now Sheila Jordan is leading a $38.5 billion Fortune 500 giant’s digital transformation efforts
By Nina AjemianJune 13, 2025
Harvey Weinstein appears in court
Newsletters
Harvey Weinstein’s retrial verdict is a measured #MeToo victory during the backlash era
By Emma Hinchliffe and Nina AjemianJune 12, 2025
Ty Haney
Newsletters
Exclusive: Outdoor Voices founder Ty Haney raises $11 million for her second startup
By Emma Hinchliffe and Nina AjemianJune 11, 2025
Gillian Zucker,
Newsletters
The LA Clippers are building the future of tech in sports, with facial recognition powering a new fan experience
By Emma Hinchliffe and Nina AjemianJune 10, 2025
Jane Fraser
Newsletters
Women are 32% more likely to serve as company president before becoming CEO, according to a new report
By Emma Hinchliffe and Nina AjemianJune 9, 2025
Somi Javaid was 21 years old when her mother almost died from an undiagnosed disease. Today, her company has raised millions to fill in the care gap
Conferences
Somi Javaid was 21 years old when her mother almost died from an undiagnosed disease. Today, her company has raised millions to fill in the care gap
By Marco Quiroz-GutierrezJune 8, 2025
Women’s sports are thriving in Saudi Arabia, thanks to the government’s Vision 2030 plan
Conferences
Women’s sports are thriving in Saudi Arabia, thanks to the government’s Vision 2030 plan
By Marco Quiroz-GutierrezJune 7, 2025
Marion O. Sandler and Herbert M. Sandler
Newsletters
Just one woman has ever founded and led a Fortune 500 company. Here’s her story
By Lily Mae Lazarus and Nina AjemianJune 6, 2025
Mayada Gonimah and Angela McNeal
Newsletters
Exclusive: Two Palantir alums raise $20 million for infrastructure startup Thread AI
By Emma Hinchliffe and Nina AjemianJune 5, 2025
Blake and Wayne Geffen
Newsletters
Exclusive: Vivrelle raises $62 million to expand its service renting handbags from Prada and Chanel as part of a luxury ‘lifestyle’
By Emma Hinchliffe and Nina AjemianJune 4, 2025
Jennifer Witz
Newsletters
SiriusXM’s leader is a new Fortune 500 CEO—four years after she got the job
By Emma Hinchliffe and Nina AjemianJune 3, 2025
The transformation of women’s sports in Saudi Arabia is no mirage. Just ask the women
Conferences
The transformation of women’s sports in Saudi Arabia is no mirage. Just ask the women
By Steve MollmanJune 2, 2025
Mary Barra, Jennifer Witz, Gunjan Kedia
Newsletters
This year’s new female Fortune 500 CEOs have one thing in common
By Emma Hinchliffe and Nina AjemianJune 2, 2025
Mary Barra, Jennifer Witz, Gunjan Kedia
C-Suite
Women run 11% of Fortune 500 companies in 2025—but progress is still slow
By Nina AjemianJune 2, 2025
Jennifer Witz
Magazine
Satellite radio for the streaming era: How Jennifer Witz is reshaping SiriusXM
By Emma HinchliffeJune 2, 2025
1...
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
...100
Most Popular
Success
MacKenzie Scott alone accounted for one-third of America's $19.2 billion in megagifts last yearplaceholder alt text
By Sydney LakeJune 25, 2026
Big Tech
As Big Tech showers employees with perks to win the talent war, Nvidia built a nearly $5 trillion company by making people pay for their own lunchplaceholder alt text
By Marco Quiroz-GutierrezJuly 1, 2026
Success
Philanthropy leader at Warren Buffett and Bill Gates’ Giving Pledge says children of billionaires are pushing them to give their wealth away fasterplaceholder alt text
By Preston ForeJune 27, 2026
Fortune Secondary Logo
Rankings
  • 100 Best Companies
  • Fortune 500
  • Global 500
  • Fortune 500 Europe
  • Most Powerful Women
  • World's Most Admired Companies
  • See All Rankings
  • Lists Calendar
Sections
  • Finance
  • Fortune Crypto
  • Features
  • Leadership
  • Health
  • Commentary
  • Success
  • Retail
  • Mpw
  • Tech
  • Lifestyle
  • CEO Initiative
  • Asia
  • Politics
  • Conferences
  • Europe
  • Newsletters
  • Personal Finance
  • Environment
  • Magazine
  • Education
Customer Support
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Customer Service Portal
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms Of Use
  • Single Issues For Purchase
  • International Print
Commercial Services
  • Advertising
  • Fortune Brand Studio
  • Fortune Analytics
  • Fortune Conferences
  • Business Development
  • Group Subscriptions
About Us
  • About Us
  • Press Center
  • Work At Fortune
  • Terms And Conditions
  • Site Map
  • About Us
  • Press Center
  • Work At Fortune
  • Terms And Conditions
  • Site Map
  • Facebook icon
  • Twitter icon
  • LinkedIn icon
  • Instagram icon
  • Pinterest icon

© 2026 Fortune Media IP Limited. All Rights Reserved. Use of this site constitutes acceptance of our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy | CA Notice at Collection and Privacy Notice | Do Not Sell/Share My Personal Information
FORTUNE is a trademark of Fortune Media IP Limited, registered in the U.S. and other countries. FORTUNE may receive compensation for some links to products and services on this website. Offers may be subject to change without notice.